The Genesee & Tonawanda Valley Kennel Club All Breed Dog Show


  • the roc dome 2695 East Henrietta Road Henrietta, NY, 14467 United States

SATURDAY, JUNE 24, 2017 & SUNDAY, JUNE 25, 2017
GVKC ALL-BREED SHOW AND OBEDIENCE & RALLY TRIALS
National Owner Handler Series (NOHS)
Upstate New York Boxer Club Sweepstakes & Veteran Sweepstakes (Saturday)
Lowchen Club of America Sweepstakes & Veteran Sweepstakes (Saturday)
Upstate Cocker Spaniel Club Sweepstakes (Saturday)
Niagara Cocker Spaniel Club Sweepstakes (Sunday)
Special events:   Meet the Breeds, Best Puppy in Show Competition (Saturday, June 24), and raffle
 4 & Under 6 Months Puppy Competition (Sunday, June 25)

Specialty supporting clubs: Berkshire Spur Chinese Shar-Pei, Dalmatian Club of the Finger Lakes, German Shepherd Dog Club of Rochester Inc, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club (USA), Wine Country Chow Chow Association of New York, New England Old English Sheepdog Club.  
Contact Kris Fletcher, 585-747-3482 or roselandfarm@aol.com for more information.  

" The Dome Center is a fair and convention complex located in Henrietta, New York, just outside the city of Rochester.  It is the former site of the annual Monroe County Fair and comprises the following:


https://www.facebook.com/rocdomearena/videos/1719501331700785/vApril 26
 

 

 

Important Dates:

  • April 26 Premium List to be mailed by MBF to participants
  • May 13   Catalog Ads due to MBF by circuit clubs
  • June 7    Entry Closing date @ Noon


Conformation Judges' Panel:

Joan Anselm (VA)                                  Edy Dykstra-Blum (FL)                Martin (Marty) Flugel (NY)
Klaus Anselm (VA)                                 Kristen L. Frances (ON, CAN)       Lori Grove (NY)
James M. Brown (OH)                            Joan Goldstein (NJ)                    Grace Hallock (CT)
Susan St. James Brown (OH)                  Peter J. Green (PA)                    Ann Morgante (NY)
Bonnie Linnell Clarke (NC)                      Krista Hansen (NY)                     Fred Nuernberg (NY)
Dr. Kenneth Doeg (CT)                          Elizabeth "Beth" Sweigart (PA)     Alessandra Folz Stymiest (RI)
Margaret (Peggy) L. Doster (NY)             Thomas Parrotti (NY)                  Joy Quallenberg (NY)

Obedience & Rally Trials Judges' Panel:

Laraine (Lori) Moffa (NY)
Marie-Johanne Cloutier (QC, CAN)